2018 Rose-Hulman Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Cl. Ht. Wt. Major Hometown/High School
1 AJ Ernst full bio AJ Ernst C/OF R/R Fr 6-0 180 Mechanical Engineering Hamilton, Ohio / Badin
2 Zach Witonsky full bio Zach Witonsky 2B/SS R/R So 5-7 165 Mechanical Engineering Castle Rock, Colo. / Castle View
3 John Carone full bio John Carone 1B L/R Jr 6-2 190 Mechanical Engineering Cary, Ill. / Cary Grove
4 Harris Camp full bio Harris Camp OF R/R Fr 5-10 170 Civil Engineering Noblesville, Ind. / Noblesville
5 Drew Borman full bio Drew Borman P/OF R/R So 5-11 185 Chemical Engineering Hebron, Ky. / Conner
7 Ian Grant full bio Ian Grant P L/L Sr 5-11 160 Mechanical Engineering Libertyville, Ill. / Libertyville
8 Trever Bruno full bio Trever Bruno P R/R Fr 6-0 185 Mechanical Engineering Aledo, Texas / Aledo
9 Logan Cody full bio Logan Cody 3B/2B L/R Fr 6-0 180 Mechanical Engineering Chatham, Ill. / Glenwood
10 Casey Garner full bio Casey Garner 2B R/R Jr 5-5 145 Mechanical Engineering Sullivan, Ind. / Sullivan
11 Ben Yoss full bio Ben Yoss 3B/P R/R Fr 5-10 180 Chemical Engineering Fort Wayne, Ind. / Northrop
12 Conner Shipley full bio Conner Shipley 2B/SS R/R Jr 5-11 170 Civil Engineering Terre Haute, Ind. / South Vigo
13 Shaine Mitchell full bio Shaine Mitchell OF/P S/L Fr 5-7 150 Mechanical Engineering Indianapolis, Ind. / Brebeuf
14 David Burnside full bio David Burnside OF R/L Jr 5-10 190 Mechanical Engineering Northbrook, Ill. / Glenbrook North
15 Chuck Alexa full bio Chuck Alexa P R/L Sr 5-9 195 Computer Sci. / Software Eng. Schererville, Ind. / Lake Central
16 Davis Robeson full bio Davis Robeson OF/P L/L Jr 5-11 180 Mechanical Engineering Columbus, Ohio / Upper Arlington
18 Alexander Bradshaw full bio Alexander Bradshaw C/3B/OF R/R Fr 5-10 175 Mechanical Engineering Houston, Texas / Cy Falls
19 Dan Connolly full bio Dan Connolly P R/R Jr 5-9 200 Mechanical Engineering Fort Wayne, Ind. / Bishop Dwenger
20 Luke Buehler full bio Luke Buehler P/OF L/L So 5-11 165 Chemical Engineering Carmel, Ind. / Guerin Catholic
21 Sean Casey full bio Sean Casey P/C/OF R/R Jr 6-1 185 Mechanical Engineering McCordsville, Ind. / Bishop Chatard
22 Stone Brogan full bio Stone Brogan P R/R Jr 5-10 190 Mechanical Engineering Schererville, Ind. / Andrean
23 Clayton Mayfield full bio Clayton Mayfield P R/R So 5-11 145 Mechanical Engineering Brentwood, Tenn. / Ravenwood
24 Tyler Wineger full bio Tyler Wineger OF R/R So 5-9 150 Chemical Engineering Pleasanton, Calif. / Foothill
25 Ryan Stachowski full bio Ryan Stachowski 2B/SS R/R So 6-3 165 Mechanical Engineering Saint Joseph, Mich. / Lake Michigan
26 Luke Kluemper full bio Luke Kluemper SS/OF R/R Fr 5-10 150 Mechanical Engineering Monrovia, Ind. / Monrovia
27 Logan Schiessle full bio Logan Schiessle OF R/R Sr 5-11 170 Computer Science Lowell, Ind. / Lowell
28 Luke Calabrese full bio Luke Calabrese 3B/C R/R Fr 6-0 180 Civil Engineering Sugar Grove, Ill. / Kaneland
29 Marcus Wechselberger full bio Marcus Wechselberger 1B R/R Sr 6-3 200 Mechanical Engineering Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
30 Logan Kabrich full bio Logan Kabrich P/OF R/R Fr 6-2 200 Mechanical Engineering Brownsburg, Ind. / Brownsburg
31 Jacob Schult full bio Jacob Schult P/1B L/L So 6-2 245 Mechanical Engineering Seymour, Ind. / Trinity Lutheran
32 Trevor Dallio full bio Trevor Dallio P L/L Jr 5-10 170 Mechanical Engineering New Lenox, Ill. / Lincoln Way West
33 Dylan Diorio full bio Dylan Diorio 3B/1B/P R/R Fr 5-10 190 Biomedical Engineering Plainfield, Ill. / North
34 Brian Thomas full bio Brian Thomas 1B/DH L/L Jr 6-0 230 Civil Engineering St. Louis, Mo. / Oakville
35 Zach Donnelly full bio Zach Donnelly 3B/2B R/R Sr 5-9 180 Mechanical Engineering Terre Haute, Ind. / South Vigo
36 Alex Gavrilovich full bio Alex Gavrilovich C/2B R/R Fr 6-0 150 Electrical Engineering Chula Vista, Calif. / High Tech
37 Jacob Geesaman full bio Jacob Geesaman C/OF R/R Fr 5-8 160 Biomedical Engineering Redkey, Ind. / Jay County
38 Dante Betti full bio Dante Betti 3B R/R So 5-9 160 Biomedical Engineering Chicago, Ill. / Northside Prep
39 Will Kocar full bio Will Kocar C/1B R/R Fr 6-1 190 Electrical Engineering Avon, Ohio / Avon
40 Carson Meyer full bio Carson Meyer P/1B R/R Fr 6-0 230 Computer Engineering Arnold, Mo. / Vianney
41 David Nastav full bio David Nastav P R/R Fr 5-9 190 Biochemistry Lebanon, Ind. / Lebanon
42 Robert Principe full bio Robert Principe P R/R Fr 5-11 180 Chemical Engineering East Amhert, N.Y. / St. Joseph's Institute
43 Luke Clinton full bio Luke Clinton 3B/P R/R Fr 6-0 200 Computer Engineering Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth
44 Conner Helbling full bio Conner Helbling C/DH R/R Jr 5-10 215 Biomedical Engineering Highlands Ranch, Colo. / Highlands Ranch
45 Ryan Gill full bio Ryan Gill OF/P R/R Fr 5-9 150 Chemical Engineering Oblong, Ill. / Oblong
46 Quintin Bynum full bio Quintin Bynum P/OF R/R Fr 5-10 165 Engineering Physics Louisville, Ky. / Manual
47 Dalton Rankin full bio Dalton Rankin 1B/P/DH L/R Fr 6-1 235 Mechanical Engineering North Posey, Ind. / North Posey
48 Jacob Petrisko full bio Jacob Petrisko P R/R Fr 6-2 175 Computer Science Elkins Park, Pa. / Cheltenham