Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 28 at Butler # Final L, 68-36
 
November
Sat. 4 at Bellarmine 7:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 11 at Anderson # Final W, 91-88
  Hurricane Relief Scrimmage
Fri. 17 vs. Wittenberg @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Final L, 78-74
  Great Lakes Invitational
  vs. Hanover @ Thomas More College Final L, 103-49
  Jim Connor Classic
  at Anderson Final L, 104-79
Sat. 18 vs. Otterbein @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center Final W, 71-68
  Jim Connor Classic
  at Anderson Final L, 81-50
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Final W, 80-64
  Great Lakes Invitational
Tue. 21 at Spalding Final W, 83-47
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 75-72
  Harrington Center
Sat. 25 at Wooster Final L, 87-79
  at UW-Whitewater Final L, 79-70
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 74-69
  Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 26 at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 94-76
  Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 29 at Hanover Final L, 84-83
  at Anderson Final L, 102-92
 
December
Sat. 2 at Earlham * Final W, 97-89
  at Franklin * Final W, 75-68
  Bankers Rivalry Game
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 75-60
  Harrington Center
Wed. 6 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 84-68
  at Anderson * Final W, 100-98
  at Transylvania * Final L, 95-81
Sat. 9 at Anderson * Final W, 80-72
  Anderson, IN
  at Hanover * Final L, 59-54
Sat. 16 at Defiance * Final W, 74-51
  at Anderson * Final W, 79-68
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 94-57
  Harrington Center
Mon. 18 at Capital Final - OT L, 80-73
Wed. 20 at Trine Final L, 77-69
Fri. 29 vs. Centre @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 88-82
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
  vs. Hanover @ Pam Evans Smith Final W, 63-53
  Kiwanis Holiday Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Hanover @ Pam Evans Smith Arena Final L, 93-54
  Kiwanis Holiday Classic
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 56-42
  Harrington Center
  at Albion Final W, 97-84
 
January
Wed. 3 at Hanover * Final W, 71-69
  at Defiance * Final W, 99-78
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 62-41
  Harrington Center
Sat. 6 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 56-55
  Harrington Center
  at Manchester * Final W, 77-69
  at Bluffton * Final W, 80-70
Wed. 10 at Manchester * Final W, 83-77
  at Hanover * Final L, 90-54
  at Transylvania * Final W, 73-64
  Lexington, KY
Sat. 13 at Defiance * Final W, 79-64
  Defiance, OH
  at Anderson * Final W, 81-74
Wed. 17 at Anderson * Final W, 73-65
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 64-41
  Harrington Center
Sat. 20 at Hanover * Final L, 74-65
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 80-58
  Harrington Center
Wed. 24 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 66-61
  at Hanover * Final L, 93-56
  at Franklin * Final L, 76-72
Sat. 27 at Bluffton * Final W, 71-70
  at Manchester * Final W, 74-73
  North Manchester, IN
  at Anderson * Final W, 77-70
Wed. 31 at Rose-Hulman * Final - OT L, 68-66
  at Anderson * Final L, 90-66
  at Bluffton * Final L, 66-64
  Bluffton, OH
 
February
Sat. 3 at Hanover * Final L, 80-77
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 92-57
  MOUNT MADNESS (Alumni Game)
Wed. 7 at Anderson * Final L, 93-79
  at Earlham * Final W, 77-54
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 90-69
  Harrington Center
Sat. 10 at Franklin * Final W, 80-70
  Franklin, IN
  at Hanover * Final L, 86-74
  at Anderson * Final L, 86-81
Wed. 14 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 89-81
  at Hanover * Final W, 73-71
  Hanover, IN
Sat. 17 at Earlham * Final - OT L, 74-73
  Richmond, IN
  at Hanover * Final L, 78-59
  at Transylvania * Final W, 92-87
Tue. 20 at Hanover % Final L, 88-78
  HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  at Transylvania Final W, 95-82
  HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 23 at Rose-Hulman % Final L, 75-72
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Rose-Hulman
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph % @ Hulbert Arena Final W, 77-68
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 24 at Rose-Hulman % Final W, 80-70
  HCAC Tournament Championship at Rose-Hulman
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. LeTourneau % @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) Final L, 85-77
 
November
Sat. 17 vs. LaGrange @ Memphis, TN 1:00 PM CST
  Rhodes College Tip-off Tournament
Sun. 18 vs. Rhodes / Louisiana College @ Memphis, Tenn. TBA
  Rhodes College Tip-off Tournament
Tue. 20 at Fontbonne 7:00 PM CST
Mon. 26 at Wabash 7:30 PM EST
Wed. 28 DePauw 7:30 PM EST
 
December
Sat. 1 at Defiance * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 5 at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 8 Transylvania * 3:00 PM EST
Thu. 13 Boyce 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 15 at Manchester * 5:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 Millikin 3:00 PM EST
 
January
Wed. 2 Hanover * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 5 Earlham 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 9 at Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 12 at Bluffton * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 16 Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 19 Defiance * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 23 Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 26 at Transylvania * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 30 at Hanover * 7:30 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 2 Bluffton * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 9 at Earlham * 4:00 PM EST
  John Mutchner Cup Game
Wed. 13 at Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 16 Manchester * 4:00 PM EST
  Senior Day
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event