Top Stories

Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 23
at Washington University Invitational M-2nd; W-7th
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Mar 23
1:30 PM (shotgun)
at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
@ Centerville, Ohio (Golf Club at Yankee Trace)
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Coe L, 7-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. MSOE W, 8-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Spalding L, 10-0
Sat Mar 23
After Doubles
vs. Augustana (IL) 1-2
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 14-11
@ This 9-inning game is Carroll vs. MSOE
Sat Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
at Spalding L, 12-2
Sat Mar 23
Bottom of 4th
vs. Carroll (Wis.) 8-6
Sun Mar 24
8:30 AM (shotgun)
at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
@ Centerville, Ohio (Golf Club at Yankee Trace)
Sun Mar 24
11:00 AM EDT
vs. MSOE
Sun Mar 24
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ This 9-inning game is Carroll vs. MSOE
Sun Mar 24
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
Fri Mar 29
1:00 PM CT
at Eastern Illinois Big Blue Classic
@ Charleston, Ill.
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM CT
at Eastern Illinois Big Blue Classic
@ Charleston, Ill.
Sat Mar 30
TBA
at Rose-Hulman Invitational
@ Terre Haute, Ind. (Hulman Links G.C.)
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM EDT
at Defiance
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Bluffton
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Bluffton
Sat Mar 30
4:00 PM EDT
at Anderson
Sun Mar 31
TBA
at Rose-Hulman Invitational
@ Terre Haute, Ind. (Hulman Links G.C.)
Sun Mar 31
9:00 AM EDT
vs. Earlham
Sun Mar 31
4:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Tue Apr 02
5:30 PM EDT
vs. MacMurray
Tue Apr 02
7:30 PM EDT
vs. MacMurray
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
at DePauw Invitational
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Apr 06
9:00 AM EDT
vs. Transylvania
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Manchester
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Defiance
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Manchester
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Defiance
Sat Apr 06
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Webster
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. MSOE W, 8-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 14-11
@ This 9-inning game is Carroll vs. MSOE
Sat Mar 23
Bottom of 4th
vs. Carroll (Wis.) 8-6
Sun Mar 24
11:00 AM EDT
vs. MSOE
Sun Mar 24
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ This 9-inning game is Carroll vs. MSOE
Sun Mar 24
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Manchester
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Manchester
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM EDT
at Wabash
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM EDT
at Earlham
Tue Apr 09
8:00 PM EDT
at Earlham
Wed Apr 10
3:00 PM CDT
at Chicago
Thu Apr 11
3:00 PM CDT
at Dominican (Ill.)
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM EDT
at Transylvania
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM EDT
at Transylvania
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM EDT
at Thomas More
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM EDT
vs. Franklin
Tue Apr 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Franklin
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM EDT
at Defiance
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM EDT
at Defiance
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Spalding L, 10-0
Sat Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
at Spalding L, 12-2
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Bluffton
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Bluffton
Tue Apr 02
5:30 PM EDT
vs. MacMurray
Tue Apr 02
7:30 PM EDT
vs. MacMurray
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Defiance
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Defiance
Sun Apr 07
12:00 PM CDT
at Eureka
Sun Apr 07
2:00 PM CDT
at Eureka
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM EDT
at Franklin
Wed Apr 10
5:30 PM EDT
at Franklin
Fri Apr 12
3:30 PM EDT
at Hanover
Fri Apr 12
5:30 PM EDT
at Hanover
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM EDT
at Transylvania
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM EDT
at Transylvania
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Coe L, 7-2
Sat Mar 23
After Doubles
vs. Augustana (IL) 1-2
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM EDT
at Defiance
Sat Mar 30
4:00 PM EDT
at Anderson
Sun Mar 31
9:00 AM EDT
vs. Earlham
Sun Mar 31
4:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Apr 06
9:00 AM EDT
vs. Transylvania
Sat Apr 06
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Webster
Tue Apr 09
4:00 PM EDT
at Ohio Wesleyan
Wed Apr 10
5:00 PM EDT
at Wabash
Sat Apr 13
11:00 AM EDT
at Manchester
Sat Apr 20
11:00 AM EDT
at Hanover
Sat Apr 20
4:00 PM EDT
at Franklin
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM EDT
vs. #2 Mount Union
Rose-Hulman Night
Sat Sep 14
7:00 PM CDT
at Rhodes
Sat Sep 28
1:30 PM EDT
at Manchester
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Franklin
Homecoming
Sat Oct 12
1:30 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM EDT
at Anderson
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Nov 02
1:30 PM EDT
vs. Defiance
Athletic Hall of Fame Game
Sat Nov 09
2:00 PM EST
vs. Hanover
Senior Day
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM CST
at #3 Saint John's (Minn.)
View Full Schedule
Wed Aug 21
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Thomas More
@ Exhibition at Rose-Hulman
Sat Aug 24
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Exhibition at Rose-Hulman
Fri Aug 30
8:00 PM EDT
vs. North Central (Ill.)
Tue Sep 03
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Greenville
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM EDT
at Albion
Wed Sep 11
5:00 PM EDT
at Wabash
Sat Sep 14
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Millikin
Wed Sep 18
7:30 PM EDT
at DePauw
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM EDT
at Ohio Northern
Wed Sep 25
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Fontbonne
View Full Schedule
Thu Aug 22
8:00 PM EDT
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Exhibition at Rose-Hulman
Tue Aug 27
6:30 PM CDT
vs. Southern Ill.
@ Exhibition at Carbondale, Ill.
Fri Aug 30
6:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary-Woods
Tue Sep 03
7:30 PM CDT
at Principia
Sun Sep 08
3:00 PM CDT
at Chicago
Wed Sep 11
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Greenville
Sat Sep 14
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Millikin
Grey Matters Awareness Game
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM CDT
at Ill. Wesleyan
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM CDT
at Webster
Tue Sep 24
7:30 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Fri Aug 30
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Puget Sound Invitational
Fri Aug 30
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Puget Sound Invitational
Sat Aug 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Puget Sound Invitational
Sat Aug 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Puget Sound Invitational
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM CDT
vs. Monmouth (Ill.)
@ North Central College Invitational
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM CDT
vs. Coe
@ North Central College Invitational
Sat Sep 07
4:00 PM CDT
at North Central (Ill.)
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM EDT
at St. Mary-Woods
Fri Sep 13
5:30 PM CDT
vs. Illinois Col.
@ Millikin Invitational
Fri Sep 13
7:30 PM CDT
at Millikin
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Scoreboard
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Spalding L, 10-0
Sat Mar 23
After Doubles
vs. Augustana (IL) 1-2
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 14-11
@ This 9-inning game is Carroll vs. MSOE
Sat Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
at Spalding L, 12-2
Sat Mar 23
Bottom of 4th
vs. Carroll (Wis.) 8-6
View Full Schedule
Sun Mar 17
Final
at DePauw L, 10-4
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 11-10
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. MSOE W, 8-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 14-11
@ This 9-inning game is Carroll vs. MSOE
Sat Mar 23
Bottom of 4th
vs. Carroll (Wis.) 8-6
View Full Schedule
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 4-2
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way Field 2
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 8-3
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way Field 5
Fri Mar 01
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 8-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way Field 4
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Spalding L, 10-0
Sat Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
at Spalding L, 12-2
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Oglethorpe W, 5-4
Sat Mar 09
Final
at DePauw L, 6-3
Sun Mar 17
Final
at Eastern Ill. L, 6-1
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Coe L, 7-2
Sat Mar 23
After Doubles
vs. Augustana (IL) 1-2
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Bluffton W, 23-14
Homecoming Game
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Anderson W, 44-6
Athletic Hall of Fame Game
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Defiance W, 35-6
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Hanover L, 29-14
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Earlham W, 70-6
Senior Day
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Franklin W, 1-0
Sat Oct 20
Final - OT
at Manchester L, 3-2
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Anderson W, 1-0
Sat Oct 27
Final - 2OT
at Transylvania T, 0-0
Tue Oct 30
Final - PK Home
at Transylvania T, 0-0
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Earlham W, 6-0
Senior Day
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Franklin W, 2-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Manchester W, 3-2
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. Anderson L, 1-0
Sat Oct 27
Final - 2OT
at Transylvania L, 2-1
View Full Schedule
Thu Oct 11
Final
at Anderson L, 5-4
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Judson (IL) L, 7-2
@ South Bend (IN) Racquet Club
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) L, 5-4
@ South Bend (IN) Racquet Club
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Anderson W, 5-0
@ West Indy Racquet Club HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Hanover L, 5-2
@ West Indy Racquet Club HCAC Tournament Semifinal
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Defiance W, 3-2
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Kenyon L, 3-0
@ Defiance College
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Earlham W, 3-1
@ Lexington, Ky. HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Transylvania
Sun Nov 04
Final
at Transylvania W, 3-1
HCAC Tournament Championship at Transylvania
Fri Nov 09
Final
at #17 Berry L, 3-0
NCAA Tournament Round 1
View Full Schedule
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Franklin W, 67-65
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Earlham W, 74-64
John Mutchner Cup Game
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Anderson L, 72-62
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Manchester W, 68-59
Senior Day
Fri Feb 22
Final - 2OT
vs. Franklin L, 88-87
@ Collier Arena - Hanover, Ind. HCAC Tournament First Round
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Earlham W, 53-42
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Anderson W, 63-35
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Manchester W, 71-41
Senior Day
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Hanover W, 80-61
@ Lexington, Ky. HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 23
Final
at #20 Transylvania L, 63-61
HCAC Tournament Championship
View Full Schedule
Standings

2019 HCAC Baseball

Conf Overall
Defiance 0-0 8-3-1
Franklin 0-0 7-3
Anderson 0-0 8-5
Rose-Hulman 0-0 8-5
Hanover 0-0 7-6
Earlham 0-0 8-8
Bluffton 0-0 7-8
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 6-7
Transylvania 0-0 6-11
Manchester 0-0 4-12
Full Standings

2019 HCAC Softball

Conf Overall
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 17-4
Anderson 0-0 6-2
Hanover 0-0 7-7
Manchester 0-0 5-5
Transylvania 0-0 6-6
Defiance 0-0 6-8
Franklin 0-0 4-6
Bluffton 0-0 3-11
Rose-Hulman 0-0 2-8
Full Standings

2019 HCAC Men's Tennis

Conf Overall
Earlham 0-0 6-6
Manchester 0-0 2-2
Franklin 0-0 3-6
Transylvania 0-0 3-7
Hanover 0-0 2-5
Defiance 0-0 1-5
Rose-Hulman 0-0 1-8
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 0-0
Anderson 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

2018 HCAC Football

Conf Overall
Franklin 7-1 8-2
Mt. St. Joseph 7-1 8-2
Hanover 7-1 7-4
Rose-Hulman 5-3 5-5
Manchester 4-4 4-6
Bluffton 3-5 3-7
Anderson 2-6 2-8
Defiance 1-7 1-9
Earlham 0-8 0-10
Full Standings

2018 HCAC Men's Soccer

Conf Overall
Hanover 8-1 12-6-1
Transylvania 6-1-2 8-5-6
Rose-Hulman 6-2-1 9-6-3
Manchester 6-3 8-10-1
Defiance 5-4 8-10
Mt. St. Joseph 4-5 5-12-1
Anderson 3-5-1 6-10-2
Franklin 2-7 4-14
Earlham 2-7 3-13
Bluffton 1-8 2-16
Full Standings

2018 HCAC Women's Soccer

Conf Overall
Hanover 9-0 17-2
Mt. St. Joseph 7-1-1 16-3-3
Transylvania 6-2-1 13-5-2
Anderson 5-2-2 8-5-4
Rose-Hulman 5-4 10-8
Franklin 5-4 8-9-1
Earlham 3-6 9-9
Defiance 2-7 2-15
Bluffton 1-8 2-14-1
Manchester 0-9 0-19
Full Standings

2018-19 HCAC Women's Tennis

Conf Overall
Hanover 8-0 12-4
Franklin 6-2 8-4
Anderson 6-2 7-5
Transylvania 6-2 8-11
Rose-Hulman 4-4 5-8
Earlham 3-5 8-9
Defiance 2-6 6-16
Mt. St. Joseph 1-7 2-9
Manchester 0-8 0-11
Full Standings

2018 HCAC Volleyball

Conf Overall
Transylvania 8-1 15-11
Rose-Hulman 7-2 19-13
Earlham 6-3 20-13
Hanover 5-4 15-14
Bluffton 5-4 14-15
Mt. St. Joseph 3-6 10-15
Anderson 3-6 11-17
Franklin 3-6 10-17
Manchester 3-6 7-18
Defiance 2-7 5-19
Full Standings

2018-19 HCAC Men's Basketball

Conf Overall
Hanover 14-4 21-7
Rose-Hulman 13-5 17-9
Transylvania 13-5 17-10
Bluffton 11-7 18-9
Anderson 10-8 11-15
Franklin 9-9 12-15
Earlham 7-11 8-18
Manchester 6-12 9-17
Mt. St. Joseph 6-12 8-17
Defiance 1-17 3-22
Full Standings

2018-19 HCAC Women's Basketball

Conf Overall
Transylvania 17-1 27-3
Rose-Hulman 16-2 20-7
Hanover 14-4 19-8
Mt. St. Joseph 9-9 14-12
Defiance 8-10 10-17
Bluffton 7-11 9-17
Earlham 6-12 8-17
Franklin 6-12 8-17
Anderson 5-13 9-16
Manchester 2-16 4-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Instagram

    Banners

    Sponsors