Top Stories

Schedule
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM EST
at Earlham
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM EST
vs. Earlham
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
HCAC Indoor Championships
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM EST
at Hanover
Sat Feb 22
5:00 PM EST
at Hanover
Sat Feb 29
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM EST
at Georgia Gwinnett
Mon Mar 02
TBA
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Invitational
Pine Mountain, Ga. (Callaway Resort and Gardens)
Mon Mar 02
9:30 AM EST
vs. Fontbonne
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Main Field
Mon Mar 02
10:00 AM EST
vs. Loras
@ Florida Spring Trip
Mon Mar 02
12:15 PM EST
vs. Northland
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Mar 03
TBA
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Invitational
Pine Mountain, Ga. (Callaway Resort and Gardens)
Tue Mar 03
9:45 AM EST
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 4
Tue Mar 03
2:30 PM EST
vs. John Jay
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Mar 03
5:00 PM EST
vs. Mitchell
@ Florida Spring Trip
Wed Mar 04
10:00 AM EST
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Florida Spring Trip
Wed Mar 04
12:15 PM EST
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Florida Spring Trip
Wed Mar 04
1:15 PM EST
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 3
Thu Mar 05
10:15 AM EST
vs. Eastern
@ Florida Spring Trip
Thu Mar 05
10:30 AM EST
vs. Albion
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 8
Thu Mar 05
12:30 PM EST
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Florida Spring Trip
Fri Mar 06
10:00 AM EST
vs. Houghton
@ Florida Spring Trip
Fri Mar 06
12:15 PM EST
vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Trip
Sat Mar 07
11:00 AM
at Last Chance Qualifier
Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM CST
at Sewanee
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM CST
at Sewanee
Sun Mar 08
11:00 AM CDT
at Sewanee
Fri Mar 13
TBA
at NCAA Indoor Championships
Winston Salem, N.C.
Fri Mar 13
6:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Northern
Sat Mar 14
9:00 AM EDT
at DePauw
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Northern
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Ind. Wesleyan
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Mar 14
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Northern
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Trine
Sun Mar 15
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Trine
Mon Mar 16
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Fontbonne
Mon Mar 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Fontbonne
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Mon Mar 02
9:30 AM EST
vs. Fontbonne
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Main Field
Tue Mar 03
9:45 AM EST
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 4
Wed Mar 04
1:15 PM EST
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 3
Thu Mar 05
10:30 AM EST
vs. Albion
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 8
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM CST
at Sewanee
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM CST
at Sewanee
Sun Mar 08
11:00 AM CDT
at Sewanee
Fri Mar 13
6:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Northern
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Northern
Sat Mar 14
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Northern
View Full Schedule
Mon Mar 02
10:00 AM EST
vs. Loras
@ Florida Spring Trip
Mon Mar 02
12:15 PM EST
vs. Northland
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Mar 03
2:30 PM EST
vs. John Jay
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Mar 03
5:00 PM EST
vs. Mitchell
@ Florida Spring Trip
Wed Mar 04
10:00 AM EST
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Florida Spring Trip
Wed Mar 04
12:15 PM EST
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Florida Spring Trip
Thu Mar 05
10:15 AM EST
vs. Eastern
@ Florida Spring Trip
Thu Mar 05
12:30 PM EST
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Florida Spring Trip
Fri Mar 06
10:00 AM EST
vs. Houghton
@ Florida Spring Trip
Fri Mar 06
12:15 PM EST
vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Trip
Mon Mar 16
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Fontbonne
Mon Mar 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Fontbonne
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Eureka
Sat Mar 21
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Eureka
Sun Mar 22
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Spalding
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM EST
at Georgia Gwinnett
Sat Mar 14
9:00 AM EDT
at DePauw
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Ind. Wesleyan
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Mar 21
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Wabash
Sun Mar 22
2:00 PM CDT
at Eastern Ill.
Sat Mar 28
11:00 AM EDT
vs. Defiance
Fri Apr 03
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Apr 04
11:00 AM EDT
at Transylvania
Top Seed Club - Nicholasville, Ky.
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM EDT
at Mt. St. Joseph
Wed Apr 08
6:00 PM EDT
vs. Anderson
Sat Apr 11
11:00 AM EDT
vs. Manchester
Sat Apr 11
4:00 PM EDT
at Earlham
Sun Apr 12
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Franklin
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Hanover
Sat Apr 25
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Principia
Sun Apr 26
12:00 PM CDT
at Millikin
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 05
1:00 PM EDT
at Wabash
Sat Sep 12
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Trine
Rose-Hulman Night
Sat Sep 26
6:00 PM CDT
at Benedictine
Sat Oct 03
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Defiance
Homecoming
Sat Oct 10
2:00 PM EDT
at Hanover
Sat Oct 17
1:30 PM EDT
at Anderson
Sat Oct 24
1:30 PM EDT
vs. Manchester
Hall of Fame Game
Sat Oct 31
1:30 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Sat Nov 07
1:30 PM EST
vs. Franklin
Senior Day
Sat Nov 14
1:30 PM EST
at Mt. St. Joseph
View Full Schedule
Sat Aug 22
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Southern Ind.
Wed Aug 26
7:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary-Woods
Tue Sep 01
7:30 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sun Sep 06
3:00 PM CDT
at Westminster (MO)
Wed Sep 09
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Wabash
Sat Sep 12
TBA
at Millikin
Wed Sep 16
7:30 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
Sat Sep 19
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Albion
Tue Sep 22
7:30 PM CDT
at North Central (Ill.)
Sat Sep 26
3:30 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Northern
View Full Schedule
Sat Aug 22
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Wabash Valley College
Preseason Scrimmage
Tue Sep 01
7:30 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary-Woods
Sun Sep 06
1:00 PM CDT
at Westminster (Mo.)
Wed Sep 09
7:30 PM CDT
at Webster
Fri Sep 11
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Illinois Col.
Wed Sep 16
7:30 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sat Sep 19
3:30 PM EDT
vs. Principia
Grey Matters Awareness Game
Wed Sep 23
7:30 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
Sat Sep 26
TBA
at Fontbonne
Wed Sep 30
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 03
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Earlham
Homecoming Game
Wed Oct 07
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Franklin
Sat Oct 10
1:00 PM EDT
at Defiance
Wed Oct 14
3:30 PM EDT
at Manchester
Sat Oct 17
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Transylvania
Senior Day
Wed Oct 21
3:00 PM EDT
at Hanover
Sat Oct 24
1:00 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Wed Oct 28
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Anderson
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 29
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Lawrenceville, Ga.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 04
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Fri Sep 04
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sat Sep 05
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sat Sep 05
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Wed Sep 09
7:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary-Woods
Fri Sep 11
5:00 PM CDT
at Loras
Fri Sep 11
7:00 PM CDT
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Tournament
Sat Sep 12
11:00 AM CDT
vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Tournament
Sat Sep 12
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Cornell College
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Tournament
Fri Sep 18
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Springfield, Ohio Wittenberg Tournament
View Full Schedule
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM EST
at Earlham
Sat Feb 22
5:00 PM EST
at Hanover
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM EST
vs. Earlham
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM EST
at Hanover
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Scoreboard
Sat Feb 15
at DePauw Invitational M-1st; W-4th
Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Augustana (IL) L, 5-4
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Defiance W, 46-40
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Coe W, 5-4
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Defiance W, 88-80
View Full Schedule
Fri May 10
Final
13 Anderson
4 vs. Transylvania
@ Rose-Hulman HCAC Tournament
Fri May 10
Final
7 Franklin
2 at Rose-Hulman
HCAC Tournament
Fri May 10
Final - 10 innings
4 Defiance
3 vs. Anderson
@ Terre Haute, Ind. HCAC Tournament
Sat May 11
Final
3 Defiance
6 at Rose-Hulman
HCAC Tournament
Sun May 12
Final
9 Franklin
8 at Rose-Hulman
HCAC Tournament
View Full Schedule
Thu Apr 25
Final - 6 innings
at Transylvania L, 8-0
Fri Apr 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Manchester L, 13-2
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Manchester L, 8-1
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Anderson L, 8-2
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
at Anderson L, 9-1
View Full Schedule
Fri May 10
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 6-0
NCAA Second Round
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. #12 Case Western L, 7-2
@ Holland, Mich.
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Ferris St. L, 7-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Augustana (IL) L, 5-4
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Coe W, 5-4
@ Rock Island, Ill.
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Anderson W, 45-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph W, 29-8
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Defiance W, 53-6
Athletic Hall of Fame Game
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Hanover L, 42-13
HCAC Championship Game (Senior Day)
Sat Nov 16
Final
at #8 Saint John's (Minn.) L, 47-14
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Manchester W, 3-0
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Anderson W, 5-2
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Transylvania W, 1-0
Senior Day
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Transylvania W, 2-1
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final - PK Home
at Hanover T, 1-1
HCAC Tournament Championship Match
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Anderson W, 2-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Transylvania W, 4-0
Senior Day
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph W, 2-1
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Hanover W, 1-0
HCAC Tournament Championship Match
Sat Nov 16
Final - OT
vs. Augsburg L, 1-0
@ University of Chicago NCAA Tournament First Round
View Full Schedule
Tue Oct 08
Final
vs. Indiana-East L, 6-3
Senior Day
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Manchester W, 9-0
Sun Oct 13
Final
at Franklin W, 6-3
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Franklin W, 5-0
@ Top Seed Tennis - Nicholasville, Ky. HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Anderson L, 5-2
@ Top Seed Tennis - Nicholasville, Ky. HCAC Tournament Semifinal
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Hanover W, 3-0
Cancer Research Game
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Earlham L, 3-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Bluffton W, 3-0
Senior Day
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Defiance W, 3-2
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat Nov 09
Final
at #20 Transylvania L, 3-0
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 01
Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph W, 85-78
Senior Day
Wed Feb 05
Final
at Anderson W, 78-64
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Transylvania L, 88-67
Wed Feb 12
Final
vs. Franklin L, 73-71
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Defiance W, 88-80
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 01
Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph L, 77-62
Senior Day
Wed Feb 05
Final
vs. Anderson W, 48-44
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Transylvania L, 69-55
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Franklin L, 58-39
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Defiance W, 46-40
View Full Schedule
Standings

2019-20 HCAC Men's Basketball

Conf Overall
Franklin 11-5 15-8
Transylvania 11-5 15-8
Hanover 10-6 16-7
Bluffton 10-6 14-9
Rose-Hulman 9-7 12-11
Anderson 8-8 11-12
Defiance 6-10 11-12
Manchester 6-10 8-16
Earlham 5-11 9-14
Mt. St. Joseph 4-12 6-17
Full Standings

2019-20 HCAC Women's Basketball

Conf Overall
Transylvania 16-0 22-1
Hanover 15-1 16-6
Franklin 10-6 14-8
Bluffton 6-10 12-11
Earlham 6-10 7-16
Mt. St. Joseph 6-10 7-16
Defiance 6-10 7-17
Anderson 5-11 9-14
Manchester 5-11 8-15
Rose-Hulman 5-11 6-17
Full Standings

2020 HCAC Baseball

Conf Overall
Anderson 0-0 1-2
Bluffton 0-0 0-0
Defiance 0-0 0-0
Earlham 0-0 0-0
Franklin 0-0 0-0
Hanover 0-0 0-0
Manchester 0-0 0-0
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 0-0
Rose-Hulman 0-0 0-0
Transylvania 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2020 HCAC Softball

Conf Overall
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 2-2
Anderson 0-0 0-0
Bluffton 0-0 0-0
Defiance 0-0 0-0
Franklin 0-0 0-0
Hanover 0-0 0-0
Manchester 0-0 0-0
Rose-Hulman 0-0 0-0
Transylvania 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2020 HCAC Men's Tennis

Conf Overall
Hanover 0-0 3-1
Earlham 0-0 4-2
Anderson 0-0 2-2
Franklin 0-0 3-3
Rose-Hulman 0-0 1-3
Manchester 0-0 1-5
Defiance 0-0 0-0
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 0-0
Transylvania 0-0 0-4
Full Standings

2019 HCAC Football

Conf Overall
Hanover 7-0 9-2
Mt. St. Joseph 5-2 7-3
Rose-Hulman 5-2 6-4
Franklin 4-3 5-5
Manchester 3-4 4-6
Bluffton 2-5 2-8
Anderson 1-6 3-7
Defiance 1-6 1-9
Full Standings

2019 HCAC Men's Soccer

Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 8-1 16-3-1
Hanover 8-1 12-6-2
Transylvania 7-2 10-8
Manchester 6-3 9-10-1
Defiance 4-4-1 9-9-2
Anderson 4-4-1 7-10-2
Earlham 3-6 4-12-2
Franklin 2-7 5-15
Bluffton 1-8 6-13
Mt. St. Joseph 1-8 3-16
Full Standings

2019 HCAC Women's Soccer

Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 8-0-1 15-5-1
Hanover 7-1-1 11-6-2
Franklin 7-2 7-12-1
Mt. St. Joseph 5-3-1 9-8-2
Anderson 4-2-3 10-3-4
Bluffton 3-4-2 6-10-2
Transylvania 3-4-2 5-10-3
Earlham 2-7 9-9
Manchester 1-8 1-17
Defiance 0-9 4-15-1
Full Standings

2019-20 HCAC Women's Tennis

Conf Overall
Anderson 7-0 14-2
Hanover 7-1 8-4
Transylvania 6-2 12-3
Rose-Hulman 5-2 8-5
Franklin 4-4 5-8
Mt. St. Joseph 3-5 5-8
Defiance 2-6 3-10
Manchester 1-7 1-12
Earlham 0-8 0-11
Full Standings

2019 HCAC Volleyball

Conf Overall
Transylvania 9-0 28-5
Hanover 7-2 18-11
Earlham 6-3 20-9
Rose-Hulman 6-3 15-16
Defiance 5-4 17-12
Mt. St. Joseph 3-6 14-12
Franklin 3-6 15-15
Bluffton 3-6 7-24
Anderson 2-7 8-17
Manchester 1-8 11-16
Full Standings

Twitter

Instagram

    Banners

    Sponsors