Top Stories

Schedule
Tue Sep 01
7:30 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary-Woods
Tue Sep 01
7:30 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sat Sep 05
TBA
at HCAC Preview
Harrison, Ohio (Miami Whitewater G.C.)
Sat Sep 05
TBA
at Franklin Dick Park Invitational
Edinburgh, Ind. (Timbergate G.C.)
Sat Sep 05
10:00 AM EDT
vs. Greenville
Sat Sep 05
1:00 PM EDT
at Wabash
Sat Sep 05
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Ind.-Kokomo
Sun Sep 06
TBA
at HCAC Preview
Harrison, Ohio (Miami Whitewater G.C.)
Sun Sep 06
TBA
at Franklin Dick Park Invitational
Edinburgh, Ind. (Timbergate G.C.)
Sun Sep 06
1:00 PM CDT
at Westminster (Mo.)
Sun Sep 06
3:00 PM CDT
at Westminster (MO)
Wed Sep 09
7:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary-Woods
Wed Sep 09
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Wabash
Wed Sep 09
7:30 PM CDT
at Webster
Fri Sep 11
5:00 PM CDT
at Loras
Fri Sep 11
7:00 PM CDT
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Tournament
Fri Sep 11
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Illinois Col.
Sat Sep 12
TBA
at TBA
TBA
Sat Sep 12
TBA
at Transylvania Invitational
Lexington, Ky. (University Club of Kentucky)
Sat Sep 12
TBA
at Millikin
Sat Sep 12
10:00 AM EDT
vs. Hanover
Sat Sep 12
11:00 AM CDT
vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Tournament
Sat Sep 12
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Cornell College
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Tournament
Sat Sep 12
4:00 PM EDT
vs. North Central (Ill.)
Sat Sep 12
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Trine
Rose-Hulman Night
Sun Sep 13
TBA
at TBA
TBA
Sun Sep 13
TBA
at Transylvania Invitational
Lexington, Ky. (University Club of Kentucky)
Wed Sep 16
7:30 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
Wed Sep 16
7:30 PM CDT
at Greenville
Fri Sep 18
TBA
at Adrian Irish Hills Intercollegiates
Jackson, Mich. (The Grand G.C.)
Fri Sep 18
7:30 PM EDT
at Wittenberg
Sat Sep 19
TBA
at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Normal. Ill. (Ironwood G.C.)
Sat Sep 19
TBA
at Adrian Irish Hills Intercollegiates
Jackson, Mich. (The Grand G.C.)
Sat Sep 19
TBA
John McNichols Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind. (LaVern Gibson Course)
Sat Sep 19
TBA
John McNichols Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind. (LaVern Gibson Course)
Sat Sep 19
10:00 AM EDT
vs. Heidelberg
@ Springfield, Ohio Wittenberg Tournament
Sat Sep 19
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Albion
Sun Sep 20
TBA
at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Normal. Ill. (Ironwood G.C.)
Sun Sep 20
11:00 AM EDT
at Transylvania
Tue Sep 22
7:30 PM CDT
at North Central (Ill.)
Wed Sep 23
6:00 PM EDT
at Anderson
Wed Sep 23
7:00 PM EDT
at DePauw
Wed Sep 23
7:30 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
Fri Sep 25
4:30 PM CT
at H.W. Wright Invitational
Decatur, Ill. (Scovill Course)
Fri Sep 25
4:30 PM CT
at H.W. Wright Invitational
Decatur, Ill. (Scovill Course)
Sat Sep 26
TBA
at Earlham Hueston Woods Intercollegiates
Oxford, Ohio (Hueston Woods Center)
Sat Sep 26
11:00 AM EDT
vs. Defiance
Sat Sep 26
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Rockford
Sat Sep 26
2:00 PM CDT
at Fontbonne
Sat Sep 26
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Eureka
Sat Sep 26
6:00 PM CDT
at Benedictine
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Mon Mar 01
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park
Tue Mar 02
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park
Wed Mar 03
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park
Thu Mar 04
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Aubrundale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park
Fri Mar 05
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park
Sat Mar 06
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park
Tue Mar 16
6:00 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
Sat Mar 20
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Chicago
Sat Mar 20
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Chicago
Sun Mar 21
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Chicago
View Full Schedule
Mon Mar 01
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 01
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 02
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 02
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 03
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 03
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 04
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 04
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 05
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 05
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 13
1:00 PM EST
vs. Fontbonne
Sat Mar 13
3:00 PM EST
vs. Fontbonne
Sat Mar 20
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Greenville
Sat Mar 20
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Greenville
Sun Mar 21
1:00 PM CDT
at Webster
Sun Mar 21
3:00 PM CDT
at Webster
Sat Apr 03
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Bluffton
Sat Apr 03
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Bluffton
Wed Apr 07
5:30 PM EDT
vs. Spalding
Wed Apr 07
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Spalding
Sat Apr 10
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Defiance
Sat Apr 10
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Defiance
Sun Apr 11
1:00 PM CDT
at Eureka
Sun Apr 11
3:00 PM CDT
at Eureka
Tue Apr 13
3:30 PM EDT
at Franklin
Tue Apr 13
5:30 PM EDT
at Franklin
Thu Apr 15
3:30 PM EDT
at Hanover
Thu Apr 15
5:30 PM EDT
at Hanover
Sat Apr 17
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Apr 17
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Apr 24
1:00 PM EDT
at Transylvania
Sat Apr 24
3:00 PM EDT
at Transylvania
Wed Apr 28
5:30 PM EDT
vs. Manchester
Wed Apr 28
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Manchester
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Sat Sep 05
1:00 PM EDT
at Wabash
Sat Sep 12
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Trine
Rose-Hulman Night
Sat Sep 26
6:00 PM CDT
at Benedictine
Sat Oct 03
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Defiance
Homecoming
Sat Oct 10
2:00 PM EDT
at Hanover
Sat Oct 17
1:30 PM EDT
at Anderson
Sat Oct 24
1:30 PM EDT
vs. Manchester
Hall of Fame Game
Sat Oct 31
1:30 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Sat Nov 07
1:30 PM EST
vs. Franklin
Senior Day
Sat Nov 14
1:30 PM EST
at Mt. St. Joseph
View Full Schedule
Sat Aug 22
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Southern Ind.
Preseason Scrimmage
Wed Aug 26
7:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary-Woods
Preseason Scrimmage
Tue Sep 01
7:30 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sun Sep 06
3:00 PM CDT
at Westminster (MO)
Wed Sep 09
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Wabash
Sat Sep 12
TBA
at Millikin
Wed Sep 16
7:30 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
Sat Sep 19
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Albion
Tue Sep 22
7:30 PM CDT
at North Central (Ill.)
Wed Sep 30
7:30 PM EDT
at Mt. St. Joseph
View Full Schedule
Sat Aug 22
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Wabash Valley College
Preseason Scrimmage
Sat Aug 29
6:00 PM CDT
at Southern Ind.
Preseason Scrimmage
Tue Sep 01
7:30 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary-Woods
Sun Sep 06
1:00 PM CDT
at Westminster (Mo.)
Wed Sep 09
7:30 PM CDT
at Webster
Fri Sep 11
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Illinois Col.
Sat Sep 12
4:00 PM EDT
vs. North Central (Ill.)
Wed Sep 16
7:30 PM CDT
at Greenville
Wed Sep 23
7:30 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
Sat Sep 26
2:00 PM CDT
at Fontbonne
Wed Sep 30
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 03
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Earlham
Homecoming Game
Wed Oct 07
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Franklin
Sat Oct 10
1:00 PM EDT
at Defiance
Wed Oct 14
3:30 PM EDT
at Manchester
Sat Oct 17
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Transylvania
Senior Day
Wed Oct 21
3:00 PM EDT
at Hanover
Sat Oct 24
1:00 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Wed Oct 28
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Anderson
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 05
10:00 AM EDT
vs. Greenville
Sat Sep 05
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Ind.-Kokomo
Sat Sep 12
10:00 AM EDT
vs. Hanover
Sun Sep 20
11:00 AM EDT
at Transylvania
Wed Sep 23
6:00 PM EDT
at Anderson
Sat Sep 26
11:00 AM EDT
vs. Defiance
Wed Sep 30
6:00 PM EDT
vs. Manchester
Sun Oct 04
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Franklin
Sun Feb 21
12:00 PM EST
at DePauw
Sun Feb 21
4:00 PM EST
vs. Wooster
@ Terre Haute, Ind. (Wabash Valley Tennis Center)
View Full Schedule
Wed Sep 09
7:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary-Woods
Fri Sep 11
5:00 PM CDT
at Loras
Fri Sep 11
7:00 PM CDT
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Tournament
Sat Sep 12
11:00 AM CDT
vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Tournament
Sat Sep 12
3:00 PM CDT
vs. Cornell College
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Tournament
Fri Sep 18
7:30 PM EDT
at Wittenberg
Sat Sep 19
10:00 AM EDT
vs. Heidelberg
@ Springfield, Ohio Wittenberg Tournament
Wed Sep 23
7:00 PM EDT
at DePauw
Sat Sep 26
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Rockford
Sat Sep 26
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Eureka
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Sat Nov 14
1:00 PM EST
vs. Berea
Fri Nov 20
TBA
vs. TBA
@ North Park Invitational - Chicago, Ill.
Sat Nov 21
TBA
vs. TBA
@ North Park Invitational - Chicago, Ill.
Sat Nov 28
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Midwest Challenge - Illinois Wesleyan
Sun Nov 29
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Midwest Challenge - Illinois Wesleyan
Wed Dec 02
7:00 PM EST
at St. Mary-Woods
Sat Dec 05
1:00 PM EST
at Defiance
Wed Dec 09
7:30 PM EST
at Manchester
Sat Dec 12
1:00 PM EST
vs. Bluffton
Wed Dec 16
7:30 PM EST
vs. Eureka
View Full Schedule
Scoreboard
Sun May 03
Cancelled
at Wabash
Sun May 03
Cancelled
at Wabash
Fri May 08
Cancelled
at Indiana State Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Tue May 12
Cancelled
at NCAA Division III Championships
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National Palmer Course)
Thu May 21
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Rochester, N.Y.
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 28
Cancelled
vs. Franklin
Sat May 02
Cancelled
at Transylvania
Sat May 02
Cancelled
at Transylvania
Sun May 03
Cancelled
at Wabash
Sun May 03
Cancelled
at Wabash
View Full Schedule
Thu Apr 16
Cancelled
at Webster
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. Transylvania
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. Transylvania
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Anderson
Senior Day
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Anderson
Senior Day
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
at Earlham
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. Hanover
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. Franklin
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Principia
Senior Day
Sun Apr 26
Cancelled
at Millikin
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Anderson W, 45-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph W, 29-8
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Defiance W, 53-6
Athletic Hall of Fame Game
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Hanover L, 42-13
HCAC Championship Game (Senior Day)
Sat Nov 16
Final
at #8 Saint John's (Minn.) L, 47-14
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Manchester W, 3-0
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Anderson W, 5-2
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Transylvania W, 1-0
Senior Day
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Transylvania W, 2-1
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final - PK Home
at Hanover T, 1-1
HCAC Tournament Championship Match
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Anderson W, 2-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Transylvania W, 4-0
Senior Day
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph W, 2-1
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Hanover W, 1-0
HCAC Tournament Championship Match
Sat Nov 16
Final - OT
vs. Augsburg L, 1-0
@ University of Chicago NCAA Tournament First Round
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Anderson L, 5-2
@ Top Seed Tennis - Nicholasville, Ky. HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 29
Final
at Georgia Gwinnett L, 7-0
Sat Feb 29
Final
at Georgia Gwinnett L, 7-0
Sun Mar 01
Final
vs. Reinhardt L, 6-1
@ Canton,Ga.
Mon Apr 20
Cancelled
at Greenville
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Hanover W, 3-0
Cancer Research Game
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Earlham L, 3-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Bluffton W, 3-0
Senior Day
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Defiance W, 3-2
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat Nov 09
Final
at #20 Transylvania L, 3-0
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
View Full Schedule
Wed Feb 19
Final
at Earlham W, 67-48
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Hanover L, 65-55
Fri Feb 28
Final
vs. Hanover W, 69-63
@ Lexington, KY HCAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 29
Final
vs. Franklin W, 83-68
@ Lexington, KY HCAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sun Mar 01
Final
at Transylvania L, 49-48
HCAC Tournament Championship Game
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Transylvania L, 69-55
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Franklin L, 58-39
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Defiance W, 46-40
Wed Feb 19
Final
vs. Earlham W, 62-48
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Hanover L, 71-52
View Full Schedule
Standings

2020 HCAC Baseball

Conf Overall
Defiance 0-0 7-3
Earlham 0-0 7-3
Anderson 0-0 6-3
Franklin 0-0 5-3
Rose-Hulman 0-0 4-3
Transylvania 0-0 6-5
Hanover 0-0 7-7
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 4-6-1
Bluffton 0-0 4-6
Manchester 0-0 2-5
Full Standings

2020 HCAC Softball

Conf Overall
Anderson 0-0 1-0
Transylvania 0-0 9-1
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 10-6
Franklin 0-0 6-4
Hanover 0-0 5-7
Bluffton 0-0 4-6
Defiance 0-0 5-9
Manchester 0-0 1-2
Rose-Hulman 0-0 3-7
Full Standings

2020 HCAC Men's Tennis

Conf Overall
Franklin 1-0 5-3
Hanover 0-0 5-1
Earlham 0-0 5-4
Anderson 0-0 2-4
Rose-Hulman 0-0 1-6
Transylvania 0-0 1-9
Defiance 0-0 0-0
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 0-0
Manchester 0-1 1-6
Full Standings

2019 HCAC Football

Conf Overall
Hanover 7-0 9-2
Mt. St. Joseph 5-2 7-3
Rose-Hulman 5-2 6-4
Franklin 4-3 5-5
Manchester 3-4 4-6
Bluffton 2-5 2-8
Anderson 1-6 3-7
Defiance 1-6 1-9
Full Standings

2019 HCAC Men's Soccer

Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 8-1 16-3-1
Hanover 8-1 12-6-2
Transylvania 7-2 10-8
Manchester 6-3 9-10-1
Defiance 4-4-1 9-9-2
Anderson 4-4-1 7-10-2
Earlham 3-6 4-12-2
Franklin 2-7 5-15
Bluffton 1-8 6-13
Mt. St. Joseph 1-8 3-16
Full Standings

2019 HCAC Women's Soccer

Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 8-0-1 15-5-1
Hanover 7-1-1 11-6-2
Franklin 7-2 7-12-1
Mt. St. Joseph 5-3-1 9-8-2
Anderson 4-2-3 10-3-4
Bluffton 3-4-2 6-10-2
Transylvania 3-4-2 5-10-3
Earlham 2-7 9-9
Manchester 1-8 1-17
Defiance 0-9 4-15-1
Full Standings

2019-20 HCAC Women's Tennis

Conf Overall
Anderson 7-0 14-2
Hanover 7-1 8-4
Transylvania 6-2 15-6
Rose-Hulman 5-2 8-8
Franklin 4-4 5-9
Mt. St. Joseph 3-5 5-8
Defiance 2-6 3-10
Manchester 1-7 1-12
Earlham 0-8 0-11
Full Standings

2019 HCAC Volleyball

Conf Overall
Transylvania 9-0 28-5
Hanover 7-2 18-11
Earlham 6-3 20-9
Rose-Hulman 6-3 15-16
Defiance 5-4 17-12
Mt. St. Joseph 3-6 14-12
Franklin 3-6 15-15
Bluffton 3-6 7-24
Anderson 2-7 8-17
Manchester 1-8 11-16
Full Standings

2019-20 HCAC Men's Basketball

Conf Overall
Transylvania 13-5 19-9
Franklin 13-5 17-9
Hanover 11-7 17-9
Bluffton 11-7 15-11
Rose-Hulman 10-8 15-13
Anderson 10-8 14-13
Defiance 6-12 11-14
Earlham 6-12 10-15
Manchester 6-12 8-18
Mt. St. Joseph 4-14 6-19
Full Standings

2019-20 HCAC Women's Basketball

Conf Overall
Transylvania 17-1 25-3
Hanover 17-1 19-7
Franklin 12-6 17-9
Bluffton 7-11 14-13
Anderson 7-11 11-15
Earlham 7-11 8-18
Mt. St. Joseph 6-12 7-18
Rose-Hulman 6-12 7-18
Defiance 6-12 7-19
Manchester 5-13 8-17
Full Standings

Twitter

Instagram

    Banners

    Sponsors