Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

** Below are the current year schedules for football, men's basketball and women's basketball.  The Cheer Team will support the teams at home games (listed in bold below)! **

Add to Calendar
Date Event Time Results Links
 
September
Sat. 1 #1 Mount Union Final L, 54-0
Sat. 8 Rhodes Final L, 43-19
Sat. 15 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 54-35
Sat. 22 Manchester * Final W, 19-12
Sat. 29 Franklin * Final L, 42-39
 
October
Sat. 6 Bluffton * Final W, 23-14
Sat. 20 Anderson * Final W, 44-6
Sat. 27 Defiance * Final W, 35-6
 
November
Sat. 3 Hanover * Final L, 29-14
Sat. 10 Earlham * Final W, 70-6
Sat. 17 LaGrange @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 78-72
  Oglethorpe @ Birmingham, Ala. Final L, 70-56
Sun. 18 Louisiana Col. Final L, 74-62
  Birmingham Southern Final W, 69-54
Tue. 20 Rhodes Final L, 52-45
  Fontbonne Final W, 83-57
Sat. 24 #20 Washington (Mo.) Final L, 62-37
Sun. 25 #9 DePauw Final W, 49-47
Mon. 26 Wabash Final L, 77-74
Wed. 28 St. Mary-Woods Final W, 91-55
  DePauw Final L, 71-67
 
December
Sat. 1 Defiance * Final W, 61-53
  Defiance * Final W, 76-66
Wed. 5 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 65-41
  Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 70-55
Sat. 8 Transylvania * Final W, 77-59
  Transylvania * Final L, 78-75
Thu. 13 Boyce 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 15 Manchester * 3:00 PM EST
  Manchester * 5:00 PM EST
Tue. 18 Chicago 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 22 Millikin 3:00 PM EST
 
January
Wed. 2 Hanover * 7:00 PM EST
  Hanover * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 5 Earlham * 2:00 PM EST
  Earlham 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 9 Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
  Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 12 Bluffton * 1:00 PM EST
  Bluffton * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 16 Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
  Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 19 Defiance * 1:00 PM EST
  Defiance * 3:30 PM EST
Wed. 23 Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM EST
  Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 26 Transylvania * 1:00 PM EST
  Transylvania * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 30 Hanover * 7:30 PM EST
  Hanover * 7:30 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 2 Bluffton * 1:00 PM EST
  Bluffton * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
  Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 9 Earlham * 2:00 PM EST
  Earlham * 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 13 Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
  Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 16 Manchester * 2:00 PM EST
  Manchester * 4:00 PM EST
* Conference
Bold team: Home event