Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Mon. 2 vs. St. Vincent @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  Hancock Park Field 3
  vs. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  Hancock Park Field 4
Tue. 3 vs. Susquehanna @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  Hancock Park Field 4
  vs. Adrian @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  Hancock Park Field 2
Wed. 4 vs. Finlandia @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 8-4
  Hancock Park Field 1
  vs. Otterbein @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-5
  Hancock Park Field 1
Thu. 5 vs. Potsdam St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  National Training Center Field 4
  vs. Misericordia @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 10-4
  National Training Center Field 2
Fri. 6 vs. Mount Union @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-1
  National Training Center Field 5
  vs. St. Mary's (MN) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 1-0
  National Training Center Field 5
Sat. 21 vs. Milwaukee Engr. Final W, 7-0
  vs. Milwaukee Engr. Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
Sat. 28 vs. Defiance * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Defiance * Final W, 4-3
Sun. 29 at Blackburn Final W, 14-2
  at Blackburn Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Bluffton * Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
  vs. Bluffton * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 11 at Transylvania * Final W, 7-6
  at Transylvania * Final L, 6-0
Sun. 12 at Spalding Final L, 1-0
  at Spalding Final W, 5-4
Tue. 14 vs. Franklin * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Franklin * Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
Sat. 18 at Hanover * Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  at Hanover * Final L, 5-2
Tue. 21 at Anderson * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Anderson * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Thu. 23 vs. Webster Final - 6 innings W, 12-3
  vs. Webster Final - 8 innings W, 14-13
Sun. 26 at Manchester * Final W, 2-1
  at Manchester * Final L, 3-2
Mon. 27 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 6-2
 
February
Mon. 29 vs. St. Mary's (MN) @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 4) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Otterbein @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2) Final L, 3-0
  Spring Break Trip
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. York (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 1-0
  vs. Immaculata @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 2) Final W, 10-3
Wed. 2 vs. St. Vincent @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3) Final W, 2-0
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 2-1
  THE Spring Games presented by PFX Athletics
Thu. 3 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1) Final - 6 innings W, 10-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1) Final W, 1-0
Fri. 4 vs. Roger Williams @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1) Final L, 4-1
  vs. John Carroll @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3) Final W, 2-1
Sat. 19 at Webster Final L, 1-0
  at Webster Final W, 1-0
Sat. 26 vs. Spalding Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Spalding Final - 5 innings W, 12-4
 
April
Tue. 5 at Millikin Final L, 11-10
  at Millikin Final - 6 innings L, 12-4
Thu. 7 vs. Manchester * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Manchester * Final L, 9-3
Sat. 16 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 5-3
  vs. Transylvania * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 17 at Bluffton * Final L, 5-0
  at Bluffton * Final L, 4-0
Tue. 19 at Franklin * Final L, 4-1
  at Franklin * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 23 vs. Hanover * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Hanover * Final - 9 innings L, 6-5
Sun. 24 at Defiance * Final W, 2-1
  at Defiance * Final L, 7-1
Mon. 25 vs. Greenville Final - 8 innings L, 10-8
  vs. Greenville Final L, 11-7
Thu. 28 vs. Anderson * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Anderson * Final L, 10-3
 
February
Mon. 27 vs. Houghton @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-0
  NTC - Legends Way 4
  vs. Waynesburg @ Clermont. Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  NTC - Legends Way 3
Tue. 28 vs. Capital @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-3
  NTC - Legends Way 2
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-1
  NTC - Legends Way 5
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Finlandia @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  NTC - Legends Way 4
  vs. St. Mary's @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  NTC - Legends Way 5
Thu. 2 vs. Adrian @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  NTC - Legends Way 3
  vs. Concordia @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-0
  NTC - Legends Way 2
Fri. 3 vs. MSOE @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 9-2
  vs. Northwestern @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  NTC - Legends Way 2
Sun. 19 vs. MacMurray Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. MacMurray Final W, 14-7
Tue. 28 vs. Millikin Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
  vs. Millikin Final L, 10-5
 
April
Sat. 1 at Anderson * Final L, 2-1
  at Anderson * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 8 at Transylvania * Final L, 8-1
  at Wilmore, Ky. - Asbury University
  at Transylvania * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  at Wilmore, Ky. - Asbury University
Sun. 9 at Spalding Final L, 5-2
  at Spalding Final L, 5-4
Wed. 12 at Hanover * Final L, 7-0
  at Hanover * Final L, 5-2
Thu. 13 at Manchester * Final - 8 innings L, 9-8
  at Manchester * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 15 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 7-1
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
Sun. 16 vs. Oberlin Final W, 8-3
  vs. Oberlin Final - 5 innings L, 14-5
Wed. 19 vs. Illinois Col. Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  vs. Illinois Col. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 at Defiance * Final L, 8-4
  at Defiance * Final L, 9-4
Thu. 27 vs. Webster Final L, 10-4
  Go 4 The Goal Game
  vs. Webster Final W, 13-6
  Go 4 The Goal Game
 
May
Mon. 1 vs. Franklin * Final - 5 innings L, 14-4
  Senior Day
  vs. Franklin * Final L, 8-4
  Senior Day
 
February
Mon. 26 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 4 Final L, 3-2
  vs. Cabrini @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 5 Final - 5 innings W, 14-4
Tue. 27 vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2 Final W, 6-2
  vs. Capital @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2 Final W, 6-5
Wed. 28 vs. York (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 5 Final L, 7-3
  vs. Eastern @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2 Final - 6 innings W, 14-0
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Adrian @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1 Final L, 6-4
  vs. Concordia-M'head @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1 Final W, 4-3
Fri. 2 vs. Neumann @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 13-4
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1 Final - 8 innings L, 3-0
Sun. 18 vs. Spalding Final L, 2-1
  vs. Spalding Final L, 5-4
 
April
Thu. 5 at Franklin * Final L, 7-1
  at Franklin * Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
Sat. 7 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 4-0
  vs. Transylvania * Final L, 7-1
Tue. 10 at MacMurray Final - 6 innings W, 14-0
  at MacMurray Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
Wed. 11 vs. Hanover * Final L, 9-3
  vs. Hanover * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 13 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 2-0
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 18 vs. Manchester * Final L, 12-10
  Senior Day
  vs. Manchester * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Senior Day
Thu. 19 vs. Eureka Final L, 10-4
  vs. Eureka Final L, 6-3
Sat. 21 at Defiance * Final - 8 innings L, 4-0
  at Defiance * Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
Thu. 26 vs. Anderson * Final W, 9-3
  vs. Anderson * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 28 at Bluffton * Final W, 18-5
  at Bluffton * Final L, 5-1
 
February
Mon. 25 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 1-0
  Legends Way Field 2
  vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 14-3
  Legends Way Field 3
Tue. 26 vs. Neumann @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  Legends Way Field 1
  vs. Capital @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-0
  Legends Way Field 5
Wed. 27 vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-0
  Legends Way Field 2
  vs. Cabrini @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-2
  Legends Way Field 2
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 8-3
  Legends Way Field 5
  vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Legends Way Field 4
Sat. 23 at Spalding Final L, 10-0
  at Spalding Final - 5 innings L, 12-2
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. MacMurray Final W, 2-1
  vs. MacMurray Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 vs. Defiance * Final L, 8-5
  vs. Defiance * Final L, 9-5
Sun. 7 at Eureka Final L, 7-1
  at Eureka Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
Wed. 10 at Franklin * Final - 5 innings L, 14-0
  at Franklin * Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
Fri. 12 at Hanover * Final W, 2-0
  at Hanover * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 13 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
Mon. 22 vs. Bluffton * Final - 5 innings L, 23-0
  vs. Bluffton * Final W, 7-6
Thu. 25 at Transylvania * Final L, 6-0
  at Transylvania * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
Fri. 26 vs. Manchester * Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
  vs. Manchester * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 27 at Anderson * Final L, 8-2
  at Anderson * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
 
March
Mon. 2 vs. Loras @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 2 Final L, 9-5
  vs. Northland @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 2 Final L, 8-7
Tue. 3 vs. John Jay @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 1 Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  vs. Mitchell @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4 Final W, 7-3
Wed. 4 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Field 3 Final L, 2-1
  Legends Way - Field 3
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Field 1 Final W, 6-4
Thu. 5 vs. Eastern @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4 Final L, 6-1
  vs. Regis (Mass.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4 Final L, 4-3
Fri. 6 vs. Houghton @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 2 Final L, 5-2
  vs. Adrian @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4 Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  PFX Spring Games
Sat. 21 vs. Eureka Cancelled
  vs. Eureka Cancelled
Sun. 22 vs. Spalding Cancelled
  vs. Spalding Cancelled
Thu. 26 vs. Greenville Cancelled
  vs. Greenville Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Bluffton * Cancelled
  at Bluffton * Cancelled
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Hanover * Cancelled
  vs. Hanover * Cancelled
Sat. 4 at Defiance * Cancelled
  at Defiance * Cancelled
Wed. 8 vs. Franklin * Cancelled
  vs. Franklin * Cancelled
Sat. 11 at Mt. St. Joseph * Cancelled
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Cancelled
Mon. 13 at Manchester * Cancelled
  at Manchester * Cancelled
Wed. 15 at MacMurray Cancelled
  at MacMurray Cancelled
Thu. 16 at Webster Cancelled
  at Webster Cancelled
Sat. 18 vs. Transylvania * Cancelled
  vs. Transylvania * Cancelled
Sat. 25 vs. Anderson * Cancelled
  Senior Day
  vs. Anderson * Cancelled
  Senior Day
 
March
Mon. 1 vs. TBA @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  vs. TBA @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
Tue. 2 vs. TBA @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  vs. TBA @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
Wed. 3 vs. TBA @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  vs. TBA @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
Thu. 4 vs. TBA @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  vs. TBA @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
Fri. 5 vs. TBA @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  vs. TBA @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
Sat. 13 vs. Fontbonne 1:00 PM EST
  vs. Fontbonne 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 20 vs. Greenville 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Greenville 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 21 at Webster 1:00 PM CDT
  at Webster 3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 30 vs. Fontbonne 4:00 PM CDT
  vs. Fontbonne 6:00 PM CDT
 
April
Sat. 3 vs. Bluffton * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Bluffton * 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 7 vs. Spalding 5:30 PM EDT
  vs. Spalding 7:30 PM EDT
Sat. 10 vs. Defiance * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Defiance * 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 11 at Eureka 1:00 PM CDT
  at Eureka 3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 13 at Franklin * 3:30 PM EDT
  at Franklin * 5:30 PM EDT
Thu. 15 at Hanover * 3:30 PM EDT
  at Hanover * 5:30 PM EDT
Sat. 17 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 24 at Transylvania * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Transylvania * 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 28 vs. Manchester * 5:30 PM EDT
  vs. Manchester * 7:30 PM EDT
 
May
Sat. 1 at Anderson * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Anderson * 3:00 PM EDT
* Conference
Bold team: Home event