Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 21 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 59-35
  14th Annual McWilliams Classic
Sat. 22 vs. Denison @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 59-51
  14th Annual McWilliams Classic
Mon. 24 at Illinois Tech Final W, 73-31
Fri. 28 at Colorado Col. Final W, 59-48
Sat. 29 vs. Iowa Wesleyan @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final L, 49-48
  Colorado College Invitational
 
December
Wed. 3 at St. Mary-Woods Final W, 66-58
Sat. 6 Transylvania * Final L, 53-51
Sat. 13 at Manchester * Final W, 52-44
Wed. 17 at Anderson * Final W, 45-37
Sat. 20 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 70-55
 
January
Sat. 3 at Bluffton * Final L, 58-46
Wed. 7 Earlham * Final W, 78-53
Sat. 10 Defiance * Final W, 51-50
Wed. 14 Franklin * Final L, 56-53
Sat. 17 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 55-36
Wed. 21 at Hanover * Final L, 71-55
Sat. 24 at Transylvania * Final L, 67-66
Wed. 28 Anderson * Final W, 58-42
Sat. 31 at Defiance * Final L, 56-55
 
February
Wed. 4 at Earlham * Final L, 54-51
Sat. 7 Manchester * Final W, 63-31
Wed. 11 Hanover * Final W, 70-65
Sat. 14 Bluffton * Final L, 59-49
Wed. 18 at Franklin * Final L, 41-36
Sun. 22 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 62-47
Fri. 27 vs. Franklin @ Transylvania University Final W, 53-36
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat. 28 vs. Hanover @ Transylvania University Final L, 65-51
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Fri. 20 at Albion Final W, 53-45
Sat. 21 vs. Oberlin @ Albion, Mich.; Kresge Gymnasium Final W, 57-54
Sat. 28 vs. Case Western @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 68-60
Sun. 29 at Marietta Final L, 57-50
  Jim Meagle Turkey Shoot
 
December
Wed. 2 Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 70-46
Sat. 5 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 59-44
Wed. 9 at Franklin * Final - OT L, 48-47
Sat. 12 at Bluffton * Final L, 45-36
Mon. 14 Illinois Tech Final W, 87-17
Fri. 18 St. Mary-Woods Final W, 104-84
  Clabber Girl Trophy Game
 
January
Sat. 2 Transylvania * Final W, 61-58
Wed. 6 Hanover * Final W, 83-70
Sat. 9 Manchester * Final W, 70-45
Wed. 13 at Anderson * Final W, 65-55
Sat. 16 at Defiance * Final W, 75-53
Wed. 20 Earlham * Final W, 62-49
Sat. 23 at Transylvania * Final W, 65-61
Wed. 27 at Hanover * Final W, 80-63
Sat. 30 Bluffton * Final W, 57-50
  20th Anniversary / Breast Cancer Awareness Game
 
February
Wed. 3 Franklin * Final W, 54-41
Sat. 6 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 62-32
Wed. 10 at Earlham * Final W, 62-52
Sat. 13 at Manchester * Final W, 55-50
Wed. 17 Anderson * Final W, 59-36
Sat. 20 Defiance * Final W, 61-48
  Senior Day
Fri. 26 vs. Franklin % @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 68-55
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 27 at Bluffton Final L, 52-46
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
November
Fri. 18 vs. Texas-Dallas @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 55-53
  DePauw Tipoff Tournament
Sat. 19 at DePauw Final L, 52-47
  DePauw Tipoff Tournament
Mon. 21 at St. Mary-Woods Final W, 85-58
  Dorsett Automotive Crosstown Classic
Sat. 26 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 73-49
  North Park Classic
Sun. 27 vs. North Park @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 59-55
  North Park Classic
Wed. 30 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 66-38
 
December
Sat. 3 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 59-23
Wed. 7 Franklin * Final W, 56-48
Sat. 10 Bluffton * Final W, 55-46
Wed. 14 Chicago Final W, 61-58
Sat. 17 at Transylvania * Final W, 60-51
 
January
Tue. 3 at Hanover * Final W, 68-42
Sat. 7 at Manchester * Final - OT L, 57-53
Wed. 11 Anderson * Final W, 66-32
Sat. 14 Defiance * Final W, 55-42
Wed. 18 at Earlham * Final W, 51-34
Sat. 21 Transylvania * Final W, 76-71
Wed. 25 Hanover * Final W, 85-40
Sat. 28 at Bluffton * Final W, 49-47
 
February
Wed. 1 at Franklin * Final W, 45-36
Sat. 4 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 54-42
Wed. 8 Earlham * Final W, 71-21
Sat. 11 Manchester * Final W, 65-34
  Senior Day
Wed. 15 at Anderson * Final W, 64-48
Sat. 18 at Defiance * Final W, 72-48
Fri. 24 Franklin % Final W, 57-41
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 25 Transylvania % Final W, 50-40
  HCAC Tournament Championship Game
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) % @ St. Louis, Mo. (Wash. U.) Final L, 57-54
  NCAA Division III Tournament Round 1
 
November
Fri. 17 vs. Finlandia @ Holland, Mich. Final W, 78-31
Sat. 18 at #10 Hope Final L, 63-58
Tue. 21 at #22 Chicago Final W, 64-62
Sat. 25 at #6 DePauw Final L, 55-49
Sun. 26 vs. #25 Ill. Wesleyan @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 60-59
  Midwest Challenge
Wed. 29 St. Mary-Woods Final W, 98-54
  Dorsett Automotive Crosstown Classic
 
December
Sat. 2 Defiance * Final W, 67-55
Wed. 6 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 52-50
Sat. 9 at Transylvania * Final W, 69-58
Tue. 12 Birmingham Southern Final W, 64-39
Sat. 16 Manchester * Final W, 73-42
 
January
Wed. 3 Hanover * Final W, 66-57
Sat. 6 at Earlham * Final W, 45-23
Wed. 10 at Franklin * Final W, 74-41
Sat. 13 Bluffton * Final W, 64-40
  Wabash Valley Cancer Survivors Day
Wed. 17 Anderson * Final W, 84-31
Sat. 20 at Defiance * Final W, 60-33
Wed. 24 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 74-52
Sat. 27 Transylvania * Final W, 68-56
Wed. 31 at Hanover * Final W, 65-55
 
February
Sat. 3 at Bluffton * Final W, 50-44
Wed. 7 Franklin * Final W, 77-39
Sat. 10 Earlham * Final W, 52-40
  Senior Day
Wed. 14 at Anderson * Final W, 61-31
Sat. 17 at Manchester * Final W, 89-50
Fri. 23 Hanover % Final W, 76-73
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Rose-Hulman
Sat. 24 Transylvania % Final W, 57-51
  HCAC Tournament Championship at Rose-Hulman
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Gust. Adolphus % @ Whitewater, Wis. (Kachel Gymnasium) Final L, 60-52
  NCAA Tournament Round 1
 
November
Sat. 17 vs. Oglethorpe @ Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 PM CST
  Birmingham Southern Tip-off Tournament
Sun. 18 at Birmingham Southern 4:00 PM CST
  Birmingham Southern Tip-off Tournament
Tue. 20 at Rhodes 6:00 PM CST
Sat. 24 Washington (Mo.) 2:00 PM EST
  Midwest Challenge (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Sun. 25 DePauw / Illinois Wesleyan TBA
  Midwest Challenge
Wed. 28 at St. Mary-Woods 7:00 PM EST
 
December
Sat. 1 at Defiance * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 5 Mt. St. Joseph * 7:00 PM EST
  Terre Haute, IN
Sat. 8 Transylvania * 1:00 PM EST
Sat. 15 at Manchester * 3:00 PM EST
Tue. 18 Chicago 7:30 PM EST
 
January
Wed. 2 at Hanover * 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 5 Earlham * 2:00 PM EST
Wed. 9 Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 12 at Bluffton * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 16 at Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 19 Defiance * 3:30 PM EST
  Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Wed. 23 at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM EST
  Harrington Center
Sat. 26 at Transylvania * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 30 Hanover * 7:30 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 2 Bluffton * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 at Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 9 at Earlham * 2:00 PM EST
Wed. 13 Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 16 Manchester * 2:00 PM EST
  Senior Day
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event