1999 Rose-Hulman Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Kelly Barney
Cathy Francis
Jamie Funk
Amy Hentz
Marcie Kam
Rania Kashlan
Shilpa Lad
Melissa Reading
Becky Schenk
Becky Smith
Beth Strohm
Christine Winters
Sarah Wruck
 


 Kelly Barney
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 1998 BRESCIA UNIVERSITY
6
Leigh Ann Peabody Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Sep 26, 1998 ANCILLA COLLEGE
2
Tara Warner Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 1998 ANCILLA COLLEGE
2
Jess Platz / Shanda Baker Won 6-4, 6-1 / Beth Strohm
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
3
Erin Kryger / Jaemi Tingson Lost 3-8 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
3
Collette Wood / Monica Estevez Won 8-1 / Becky Schenk
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
3
Ellen Palmer / Celine Rubi Lost 3-8 / Becky Schenk
-/-

 


 Cathy Francis
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
6
Stewart Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
6
Smith Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
Sep 22, 1998 BRESCIA UNIVERSITY
5
Stephanie Raymer Lost 7-5, 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
5
Stewart Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
3
Rachel Faulber / Cara Rigel Lost 5-7, 6-7 / Becky Schenk
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
3
Hayden / Krista Coppes Won 9-8 / Becky Schenk
-/-

 


 Jamie Funk
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
2
Redwine / Black Lost 4-6, 1-6 / Christine Winters
-/-

 


 Amy Hentz
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
6
Stephanie Dunn Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
6
USI 6 Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
6
Julie Rosenberg Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
6
Tammy Porte Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
6
Keeley Smith Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
6
Jaemi Tingson Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
6
Monica Estevez Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
6
Celine Rubi Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 05, 1999 at Savannah Art & Design
6
Lauren Geretti Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
6
Leah Patrick Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
5
Kathryn Pender Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
6
Michelle Jerwers Lost 7-6, 6-7, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
3
Stephanie Dunn / Desiree Caldwell Lost 5-8 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
3
Mary Kay Huse / Christy Agness Lost 0-8 / Becky Schenk
-/-

 


 Marcie Kam
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
2
Miller Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
2
Sara Webb Won 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
2
USI 2 Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
1
Erin Manly Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
2
Jesse Corbin Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
2
Starett Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
2
Holly Maher Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
2
Kara Dennett Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
2
Katie Dow Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
2
Shannon Kennedy Lost 6-0, 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
2
Sandra Dubost Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 05, 1999 at Savannah Art & Design
2
Libby Gross Won 5-7, 7-5, 1-0
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
2
Heather Zordus Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
2
Kathy North Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
2
Bren Landon Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
2
Miller / McBride Lost 0-6, 1-6 / Christine Winters
-/-
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
1
Carrie Johnson / Sara Webb Lost 5-8 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
1
USI 1 / USI 2 Lost 1-8 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
1
Erin Manly / Sara Graber Won 6-2, 6-4 / Christine Winters
-/-
Sep 26, 1998 ANCILLA COLLEGE
1
Brandy Kinder / Tara Warner Lost 6-1, 4-6, 6-7 / Rania Kashlan
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
2
Starett / Enteman Won 8-5 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
1
Jan Bealty / Keeley Smith Won 8-4 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
1
Bealty / Smith Won 8-4 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
2
Katie Dow / Melinda Marglous Lost 1-8 / Christine Winters
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
1
Martyne Dallmann / Shannon Kennedy Lost 4-8 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
1
Simona Galik / Delyse Pretorius Lost 1-8 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
2
Heather Zordus / Ronia Vanderkroffia Won 8-4 / Christine Winters
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
2
Katherine Crook / Emily Allen Lost 0-8 / Christine Winters
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
2
Emily Cash / Heather Cash Lost 2-8 / Christine Winters
-/-

 


 Rania Kashlan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 1998 ANCILLA COLLEGE
4
Shanda Baker Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 1998 ANCILLA COLLEGE
1
Brandy Kinder / Tara Warner Lost 6-1, 4-6, 6-7 / Marcie Kam
-/-

 


 Shilpa Lad
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
4
Brooks Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
3
McGowen Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
4
Natalie Cooke Lost 6-3, 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
4
USI 4 Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
3
Jan Pinkham Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
3
Erica Crowell Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
3
Shawna Schaupar Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
3
Alia Dia Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
3
Alica Graham Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
3
Nicole Gorbarwi Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
3
Katherine Crook Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
3
Jenny Prine Lost 6-2, 3-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
3
Wilson / Bullington Lost 1-6, 3-6 / Beth Strohm
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
1
Hammes / McKinney Lost 1-6, 2-6 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
2
Emily Tipton / Natalie Cooke Lost 3-8 / Christine Winters
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
3
USI 5 / USI 6 Lost 2-8 / Christine Winters
-/-
Sep 22, 1998 BRESCIA UNIVERSITY
1
Jennifer Hayden / Sarah Bivins Lost 4-8 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
1
Michelle Lenehan / Jesse Corbin Lost 1-8 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
2
Starett / Enteman Won 8-5 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
2
Shelly Fitz / Holly Maher Won 8-4 / Christine Winters
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
2
Fitz / Maher Won 8-4 / Christine Winters
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
1
Shawna Schaupar / Leslie Nolan Lost 0-8 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
2
Alia Dia / Sylvia Danes Lost 4-8 / Christine Winters
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
2
Sandra Dubost / Alica Graham Lost 0-8 / Christine Winters
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
1
Ginny Bryan / Nicole Gorbarwi Won 8-4 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
1
Mary Missbach / Natalie Wallace Lost 0-8 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
1
Caroline Pitt / Jenny Prine Lost 4-8 / Melissa Reading
-/-

 


 Melissa Reading
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
1
McKinney Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
1
Carrie Johnson Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
1
USI 1 Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Sep 13, 1998 RHIT INVITE
1
RHINV1 Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Sep 13, 1998 RHIT INVITE
1
RHINV1 Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 13, 1998 RHIT INVITE
1
RHINV1 Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 22, 1998 BRESCIA UNIVERSITY
1
Shannon Cook Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
1
Michelle Lenehan Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 26, 1998 ANCILLA COLLEGE
1
Brandy Kinder Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
1
Bogard Lost 6-2, 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
1
Jan Bealty Won 7-5, 7-6
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
1
Arni Inone Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
1
Leslie Nolan Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
1
Martyne Dallmann Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
1
Simona Galik Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 05, 1999 at Savannah Art & Design
1
Felena Lushca Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
1
Ginny Bryan Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
1
Mary Missbach Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
1
Caroline Pitt Won 6-4, 4-6, 7-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
1
Hammes / McKinney Lost 1-6, 2-6 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
1
Carrie Johnson / Sara Webb Lost 5-8 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
1
USI 1 / USI 2 Lost 1-8 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Sep 22, 1998 BRESCIA UNIVERSITY
1
Jennifer Hayden / Sarah Bivins Lost 4-8 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
1
Michelle Lenehan / Jesse Corbin Lost 1-8 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
1
Bogard / Wilson Lost 3-8 / Christine Winters
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
1
Jan Bealty / Keeley Smith Won 8-4 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
1
Bealty / Smith Won 8-4 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
1
Shawna Schaupar / Leslie Nolan Lost 0-8 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
1
Martyne Dallmann / Shannon Kennedy Lost 4-8 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
1
Simona Galik / Delyse Pretorius Lost 1-8 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
1
Ginny Bryan / Nicole Gorbarwi Won 8-4 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
1
Mary Missbach / Natalie Wallace Lost 0-8 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
1
Caroline Pitt / Jenny Prine Lost 4-8 / Shilpa Lad
-/-

 


 Becky Schenk
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
5
Black Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
5
Rachel Faulber Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
Sep 22, 1998 BRESCIA UNIVERSITY
4
Sarah Bivins Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
6
Sowers Won 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
5
Emily Thompson Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
5
Erin Kryger Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
6
Natalie Wallace Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
3
Rachel Faulber / Cara Rigel Lost 5-7, 6-7 / Cathy Francis
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
3
Hayden / Krista Coppes Won 9-8 / Cathy Francis
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
3
Mary Kay Huse / Christy Agness Lost 0-8 / Amy Hentz
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
3
Collette Wood / Monica Estevez Won 8-1 / Kelly Barney
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
3
Ellen Palmer / Celine Rubi Lost 3-8 / Kelly Barney
-/-

 


 Becky Smith
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
2
Williams Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
4
McBride Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
3
Sara Graber Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sep 22, 1998 BRESCIA UNIVERSITY
2
Jenny Hayden Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
4
Jill Hayden Won 0-6, 6-2, 7-6
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
4
Wilson Won 1-6, 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
6
Mary Kay Huse Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
1
Smith / Williams Lost 3-6, 1-6 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
3
Kuja Bammi / Sonyma Ramandada Won 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
2
USI 3 / USI 4 Won 8-5 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Sep 13, 1998 RHIT INVITE
2
RHINV2 / RHINV1 Won 8-2 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Sep 13, 1998 RHIT INVITE
2
RHINV2 / RHINV1 Won 8-3 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Sep 13, 1998 RHIT INVITE
2
RHINV3 / RHINV2 Lost 6-8 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
2
Kristen Champion / Julie Rosenberg Won 7-6, 6-1 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
2
Bennett / Kristy Rannell Lost 6-8 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
3
Sowers / Rawert Won 8-1 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
3
Jan Pinkham / Emily Thompson Won 8-1 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
3
Roso Scrulle / Leah Patrick Won 8-0 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
3
Kathy North / Jackie North Lost 0-8 / Sarah Wruck
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
3
Michelle Jerwers / Bren Landon Lost 6-8 / Sarah Wruck
-/-

 


 Beth Strohm
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 1998 ANCILLA COLLEGE
3
Jess Platz Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
3
Wilson / Bullington Lost 1-6, 3-6 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Sep 26, 1998 ANCILLA COLLEGE
2
Jess Platz / Shanda Baker Won 6-4, 6-1 / Kelly Barney
-/-

 


 Christine Winters
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
1
Smith Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
3
Emily Tipton Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
3
USI 3 Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
2
Cara Rigel Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
3
Kristy Rannell Won 6-4, 0-6, 6-2
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
3
Enteman Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
4
Shelly Fitz Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
4
Kendra Martin Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
4
Melinda Marglous Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
4
Sylvia Danes Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
4
Delyse Pretorius Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 05, 1999 at Savannah Art & Design
3
Gabi Rojas Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
4
Ronia Vanderkroffia Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
4
Jackie North Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
4
Emily Cash Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
2
Redwine / Black Lost 4-6, 1-6 / Jamie Funk
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
2
Miller / McBride Lost 0-6, 1-6 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
2
Emily Tipton / Natalie Cooke Lost 3-8 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
3
USI 5 / USI 6 Lost 2-8 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
1
Erin Manly / Sara Graber Won 6-2, 6-4 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
1
Bogard / Wilson Lost 3-8 / Melissa Reading
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
2
Shelly Fitz / Holly Maher Won 8-4 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
2
Fitz / Maher Won 8-4 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
2
Katie Dow / Melinda Marglous Lost 1-8 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
2
Alia Dia / Sylvia Danes Lost 4-8 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
2
Sandra Dubost / Alica Graham Lost 0-8 / Shilpa Lad
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
2
Heather Zordus / Ronia Vanderkroffia Won 8-4 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
2
Katherine Crook / Emily Allen Lost 0-8 / Marcie Kam
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
2
Emily Cash / Heather Cash Lost 2-8 / Marcie Kam
-/-

 


 Sarah Wruck
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
3
Redwine Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
5
Hammes Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
5
Desiree Caldwell Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
5
USI 5 Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
4
Kristen Champion Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
Sep 22, 1998 BRESCIA UNIVERSITY
3
Jennifer Hayden Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
5
Krista Coppes Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Mar 30, 1999 at DePauw University
5
Leah Strauss Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 02, 1999 at Florida Community College
5
Collette Wood Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 03, 1999 at Flagler College
5
Ellen Palmer Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 05, 1999 at Savannah Art & Design
4
Carrie Sucest Won 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
5
Roso Scrulle Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
5
Heather Cash Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 04, 1998 at Franklin College
1
Smith / Williams Lost 3-6, 1-6 / Becky Smith
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 KNOX COLLEGE
3
Kuja Bammi / Sonyma Ramandada Won 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 / Becky Smith
-/-
Sep 10, 1998 at Taylor University
3
Stephanie Dunn / Desiree Caldwell Lost 5-8 / Amy Hentz
-/-
Sep 12, 1998 at University of Southern Indiana
2
USI 3 / USI 4 Won 8-5 / Becky Smith
-/-
Sep 13, 1998 RHIT INVITE
2
RHINV2 / RHINV1 Won 8-2 / Becky Smith
-/-
Sep 13, 1998 RHIT INVITE
2
RHINV2 / RHINV1 Won 8-3 / Becky Smith
-/-
Sep 13, 1998 RHIT INVITE
2
RHINV3 / RHINV2 Lost 6-8 / Becky Smith
-/-
Sep 15, 1998 ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
2
Kristen Champion / Julie Rosenberg Won 7-6, 6-1 / Becky Smith
-/-
Sep 23, 1998 at Marian College
2
Bennett / Kristy Rannell Lost 6-8 / Becky Smith
-/-
Sep 05, 1998 INDIANA UNIVERSITY-SOUTHEAST
3
Sowers / Rawert Won 8-1 / Becky Smith
-/-
Mar 18, 1999 GREENVILLE COLLEGE
3
Jan Pinkham / Emily Thompson Won 8-1 / Becky Smith
-/-
Mar 21, 1999 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
3
Erin Kryger / Jaemi Tingson Lost 3-8 / Kelly Barney
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY
3
Roso Scrulle / Leah Patrick Won 8-0 / Becky Smith
-/-
Apr 10, 1999 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
3
Kathy North / Jackie North Lost 0-8 / Becky Smith
-/-
Apr 11, 1999 CENTRE COLLEGE
3
Michelle Jerwers / Bren Landon Lost 6-8 / Becky Smith
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 8/4/2014