Volleyball

Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 4 at Illinois Col. 4:00 PM CDT
  vs. Knox @ Jacksonville, Ill. 6:00 PM CDT
  Illinois College Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Elmhurst @ Jacksonville, Ill. 11:00 AM CDT
  Illinois College Tournament
  vs. Millikin @ Jacksonville, Ill. 1:00 PM CDT
  Illinois College Tournament
Wed. 9 vs. St. Mary-Woods 7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 11 at Loras 5:00 PM CDT
  vs. Central (Iowa) @ Dubuque, Iowa 7:00 PM CDT
  Loras Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Dubuque, Iowa 11:00 AM CDT
  Loras Tournament
  vs. Cornell College @ Dubuque, Iowa 3:00 PM CDT
  Loras Tournament
Fri. 18 at Wittenberg 7:30 PM EDT
Sat. 19 vs. Heidelberg @ Springfield, Ohio 10:00 AM EDT
  Wittenberg Tournament
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Springfield, Ohio 3:00 PM EDT
  Wittenberg Tournament
Wed. 23 at DePauw 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 26 vs. Rockford 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Eureka 5:00 PM EDT
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Manchester * 5:30 PM EDT
  Homecoming Game
Wed. 7 at Franklin * 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 10 at Defiance * 2:00 PM EDT
Wed. 14 at Anderson * 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 17 vs. Transylvania * 2:00 PM EDT
  Cancer Research Game
Wed. 21 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 7:00 PM EDT
  Faculty Appreciation Game
Sat. 24 at Hanover * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Albion @ Hanover, Ind. 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 28 vs. Earlham * 7:00 PM EDT
  Senior Night
Sat. 31 at Bluffton * 5:30 PM EDT
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Webster @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  Washington U. Invitational
  vs. Adrian @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-2
  Washington U. Invitational
Sat. 3 vs. DePauw @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  Washington U. Invitational
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-0
  Washington U. Invitational
Fri. 9 vs. William Woods @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
  vs. Simpson @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. Benedictine @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
  vs. Coe @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-2
  Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Wed. 14 vs. St. Mary-Woods Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 vs. Hanover @ DePauw Univ. (Greencastle, Ind.) Final W, 3-1
  DePauw Invitational
  vs. Millikin @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  DePauw Invitational
Sat. 17 vs. Hope @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 3-1
  DePauw Invitational
  vs. Trine @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Invitational
Wed. 21 at Manchester * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Augustana @ Decatur, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  at Millikin Final L, 3-0
Thu. 29 vs. DePauw Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sun. 2 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 5 vs. Franklin * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 at Otterbein Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 vs. Thomas More @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Otterbein Invitational
  vs. Muskingum @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Otterbein Invitational
Wed. 12 at Greenville Final L, 3-1
Sat. 15 at Hanover * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Berea @ Hanover, Ind. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 18 vs. Earlham * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Defiance * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 23 at Bluffton * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 26 vs. Anderson * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
Sat. 29 vs. Transylvania * Final W, 3-0
  20th Anniversary Celebration
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Transylvania % Final W, 3-1
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat. 5 vs. Bluffton @ Hanover, Ind. Final L, 3-2
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Central (Iowa) @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  at Chicago Final L, 3-0
  University of Chicago Invitational
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. North Park @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Cornell College @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 3-2
Wed. 5 vs. Webster Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. MacMurray @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  vs. #13 Carthage @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Washington U. Invitational Final W, 3-0
  vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-2
Tue. 11 vs. St. Mary-Woods Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 vs. Concordia Chicago @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Millikin @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-1
Sat. 15 vs. Muskingum @ DePauw Invitational Final L, 3-1
  vs. #1 Calvin @ DePauw Invitational Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 at DePauw Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 vs. Texas Lutheran @ Bloominginton, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Williams @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. #6 Trinity (Tex.) @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-0
Wed. 26 at Manchester * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Transylvania * Final W, 3-0
  Cancer Research Game
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Anderson * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Bluffton * Final L, 3-1
  Bluffton, OH
  vs. #18 Hope @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-2
Wed. 10 vs. Franklin * Final W, 3-0
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Wed. 17 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 20 at Hanover * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 24 vs. Earlham * Final L, 3-1
  Senior Night
Sat. 27 at Defiance * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Kenyon @ Defiance College Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Earlham % @ Lexington, Ky. Final W, 3-1
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Transylvania
Sun. 4 at Transylvania % Final W, 3-1
  HCAC Tournament Championship at Transylvania
Fri. 9 at #17 Berry % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Tournament Round 1
 
September
Fri. 1 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-0
  Bear Invite
  vs. Hendrix @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-1
Sat. 2 vs. Webster @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) Final W, 3-0
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
  vs. William Woods Final L, 3-2
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. North Central (Ill.) Final W, 3-0
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
  vs. Illinois Col. Final W, 3-0
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
Tue. 12 at St. Mary-Woods Final W, 3-1
Fri. 15 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Greencastle, Ind. (DePauw U.) Final W, 3-0
  at DePauw Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 vs. Muskingum @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 19 vs. Greenville Final W, 3-0
Fri. 22 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  vs. Chicago @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Barker Chevrolet Classic II
Sat. 23 vs. Millikin @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Cornell College @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-0
Wed. 27 vs. Manchester * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Transylvania * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 4 at Anderson * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 vs. Bluffton * Final L, 3-2
  Homecoming Game
Wed. 11 at Franklin * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 13 at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-0
  vs. Albion @ Ada, Ohio Final W, 3-1
Sat. 14 vs. John Carroll @ Ada, Ohio Final W, 3-0
Wed. 18 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 21 vs. Hanover * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 25 at Earlham * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 vs. Defiance * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Transylvania % @ Hanover, Ind. Final W, 3-1
  HCAC Semifinal Match
Sun. 5 at Hanover % Final L, 3-0
  HCAC Tournament Final
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Puget Sound Invitational Final L, 3-0
  at Puget Sound Final L, 3-0
  Puget Sound Invitational
Sat. 31 vs. Pacific Lutheran @ Puget Sound Invitational Final L, 3-1
  vs. Widener @ Puget Sound Invitational Final W, 3-1
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ North Central College Invitational Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 vs. Coe @ North Central College Invitational Final L, 3-0
  at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-2
Wed. 11 at St. Mary-Woods Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Millikin Final L, 3-1
  vs. Greenville @ Millikin Invitational Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Illinois Col. @ Millikin Invitational Final L, 3-1
  vs. Lincoln (Ill.) @ Millikin Invitational Final L, 3-2
Wed. 18 vs. Webster @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 vs. Finlandia @ Carthage Invitational Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. Concordia Wisconsin @ Carthage Invitational Final L, 3-0
  at #10 Carthage Final L, 3-0
Wed. 25 vs. DePauw Final L, 3-1
Sat. 28 vs. Illinois Tech Final W, 3-1
  vs. Trine Final W, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 5 at Manchester * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Eureka @ N. Manchester, Ind. Final W, 3-2
Wed. 9 vs. Franklin * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Defiance * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 16 vs. Anderson * Final W, 3-0
  Faculty Appreciation Game
Sat. 19 at #21 Transylvania * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 23 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Hanover * Final W, 3-0
  Cancer Research Game
Wed. 30 at Earlham * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 6 vs. Defiance % Final W, 3-2
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat. 9 at #20 Transylvania % Final L, 3-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
September
Tue. 1 at Webster Final W, 3-1
  vs. Fontbonne @ Webster University Final W, 3-1
Fri. 4 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Washington U. Invitational Final L, 3-2
  vs. Webster @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  Washington U. Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Rhodes @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-1
  Washington U. Tournament
  vs. Blackburn @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  Washington U. Tournament
Wed. 9 at St. Mary-Woods Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Capital Final W, 3-1
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
  vs. Muskingum Final W, 3-0
Sun. 13 vs. Centre Final L, 3-2
  RHIT Invitational
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
Fri. 18 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Decatur, Ill. Final L, 3-2
  Fall Frenzy Millikin University Tournament
  vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Decatur, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Millikin University Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Millikin @ Decatur, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  Millikin University Tournament
  vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Decatur, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Millikin University Tournament
Tue. 22 at DePauw Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Bluffton * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 30 vs. Manchester * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. Adrian @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. Lincoln Christian @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Simpson @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-2
  Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Wed. 7 at Franklin * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 9 at Kenyon Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Denison Final L, 3-0
Wed. 14 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 17 vs. Hanover * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 18 at Earlham * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 vs. Defiance * Final W, 3-1
  Senior Day
Wed. 28 at Anderson * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 31 at Transylvania * Final W, 3-1
  Senior Day
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Trine @ North Manchester, Ind. Final L, 3-1
  2014 HCAC/MIAA Crossover
  vs. Kalamazoo @ North Manchester, Ind. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 vs. Olivet @ N. Manchester, Ind. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Adrian @ N. Manchester, Ind. Final W, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 2 at Greenville Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 vs. Webster Final W, 3-2
  vs. Illinois Tech Final W, 3-1
Sun. 7 vs. Illinois Col. Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. Ambrose Final L, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Hanover @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Millikin @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Greencastle, Indiana Final L, 3-1
  vs. Concordia Chicago @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 vs. Knox @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-2
  vs. St. Xavier (Ill.) @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 27 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Franklin * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
Mon. 6 vs. Greenville Final W, 3-2
Wed. 8 vs. Anderson * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Hanover * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Hanover, Ind. Final L, 3-0
Wed. 15 vs. DePauw Final L, 3-0
Sat. 18 vs. Transylvania * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 22 vs. Earlham * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Bluffton * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 26 at Defiance * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 1 at Manchester * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Hanover Final L, 3-1
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event